19 B3 S.A. companies paying 3% or more, covered twice over
Yields three percent or more on the dividend it actually filed, and free cash flow covers that dividend twice over.
Stocks · Non-US shares · B3 S.A. (SAO) · Ranked by Dividend yield in percent, highest first · Rebuilt 2026-11-07 at 09:25 UTC
How this list is built
The yield is the common dividend paid in the newest filed cash flow statement over the stored price. Cover is free cash flow from the same statement over that same dividend. The screen: companies listed on B3 S.A., graded A or B for the quality of what they report; a median daily traded value of at least 250,000 US dollars over 90 sessions, stated in each listing's own currency, so a company nobody can trade is never on the list; and no positive price to earnings under 1, which no real company earns, and no close sitting the whole of its own 52-week high below that high, which no listing that still trades can do. 151 companies passed tonight. Each market is ranked on its own and never added to another. Figures as recomputed on 2026-11-07.
The list
19 of 19 companies| # | Company | Market | Sector | Dividend yield, in percentDividend yield | Dividend cover ratio, in timesDividend cover ratio | Payout ratio, in percentPayout | Dividend StreakDividend Streak | Dividend yield over timeDividend yield over time | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAO:SYNE3Syn Prop & Tech S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 30.3% | 4.7x | 207.3% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 2 | SAO:MBRF3MBRF Global Foods Company S.A. | SAO | Consumer Defensive | 24.5% | 2.0x | 1074.0% | 1.0 | n/a | Source n/a |
| 3 | SAO:WIZC3Wiz Co Participações e Corretagem de Seguros S.A. | SAO | Financial Services | 24.5% | 2.2x | 117.2% | 3.0 | n/a | Source n/a |
| 4 | SAO:POSI3Positivo Tecnologia S.A. | SAO | Technology | 9.2% | 6.9x | 459.7% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 5 | SAO:ALUP11Alupar Investimento S.A. | SAO | Utilities | 8.2% | 2.3x | 72.0% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 6 | SAO:ANIM3Anima Holding S.A. | SAO | Consumer Defensive | 7.7% | 7.6x | 57.1% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 7 | SAO:LREN3Lojas Renner S.A. | SAO | Consumer Cyclical | 6.8% | 3.5x | 47.1% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 8 | SAO:BBAS3Banco do Brasil S.A. | SAO | Financial Services | 6.8% | 22.7x | 48.8% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 9 | SAO:FIQE3Unifique Telecomunicações S.A. | SAO | Communication Services | 5.7% | 2.2x | 52.6% | 3.0 | n/a | Source n/a |
| 10 | SAO:LEVE3MAHLE Metal Leve S.A. | SAO | Consumer Cyclical | 5.3% | 2.6x | 36.8% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 11 | SAO:FLRY3Fleury S.A. | SAO | Healthcare | 4.7% | 2.5x | 83.7% | 1.0 | n/a | Source n/a |
| 12 | SAO:KLBN4Klabin S.A. | SAO | Basic Materials | 4.5% | 3.7x | 68.2% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 13 | SAO:SAPR4Companhia de Saneamento do Paraná - SANEPAR | SAO | Utilities | 4.3% | 9.5x | 19.9% | 4.0 | n/a | Source n/a |
| 14 | SAO:CSMG3Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | SAO | Utilities | 4.3% | 2.7x | 58.5% | 1.0 | n/a | Source n/a |
| 15 | SAO:KLBN3Klabin S.A. | SAO | Basic Materials | 4.3% | 3.7x | 68.2% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 16 | SAO:SAPR3Companhia de Saneamento do Paraná - SANEPAR | SAO | Utilities | 4.1% | 9.5x | 19.9% | 4.0 | n/a | Source n/a |
| 17 | SAO:JHSF3JHSF Participações S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 3.7% | 11.0x | 13.2% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 18 | SAO:MULT3Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliários S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 3.6% | 2.7x | 43.1% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 19 | SAO:GGPS3GPS Participações e Empreendimentos S.A. | SAO | Industrials | 3.2% | 2.3x | 33.4% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
Filed figures cite the filing they come from; figures marked Market data are quotes as of the date shown. Not a recommendation and not advice.
Past figures are not a forecast. Anything we modelled is labelled as ours. You can lose money on any security.