68 profitable B3 S.A. companies at 10x earnings or less
Earning money, and priced at ten times or less the earnings it filed for its last full year.
Stocks · Non-US shares · B3 S.A. (SAO) · Ranked by Price to earnings in times, lowest first · Rebuilt 2026-11-07 at 09:25 UTC
How this list is built
Price to earnings is the stored price over the earnings per share of the last full-year statement the company filed. A positive figure under one is refused as impossible, and a net margin above one hundred percent is read as a one-off gain rather than trading. The screen: companies listed on B3 S.A., graded A or B for the quality of what they report; a median daily traded value of at least 250,000 US dollars over 90 sessions, stated in each listing's own currency, so a company nobody can trade is never on the list; and no positive price to earnings under 1, which no real company earns, and no close sitting the whole of its own 52-week high below that high, which no listing that still trades can do. 151 companies passed tonight. Each market is ranked on its own and never added to another. Figures as recomputed on 2026-11-07.
The list
50 of 68 companies| # | Company | Market | Sector | Price to earnings, in timesP/E | Price to book, in timesP/B | Free cash flow yield, in percentFCF yield | Net margin, in percentNet margin | Price to earnings over timeP/E over time | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAO:EVEN3Even Construtora e Incorporadora S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 2.4x | 0.3x | 15.1% | 12.4% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 2 | SAO:VULC3Vulcabras S.A. | SAO | Consumer Cyclical | 2.9x | 1.4x | 9.4% | 32.7% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 3 | SAO:TAEE4Transmissora Aliança de Energia Elétrica S.A. | SAO | Utilities | 2.9x | 0.6x | 14.9% | 34.2% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 4 | SAO:BRSR6Banco do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul S.A. | SAO | Financial Services | 3.1x | 0.5x | 277.6% | 7.2% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 5 | SAO:BEEF3Minerva S.A. | SAO | Consumer Defensive | 3.2x | 2.3x | 117.0% | 1.5% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 6 | SAO:AZZA3Azzas 2154 S.A. | SAO | Consumer Cyclical | 3.3x | 0.4x | 23.2% | 7.7% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 7 | SAO:POMO3Marcopolo S.A. | SAO | Industrials | 3.5x | 1.1x | 22.4% | 13.5% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 8 | SAO:JHSF3JHSF Participações S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 3.5x | 1.0x | 40.7% | 54.4% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 9 | SAO:MDNE3Moura Dubeux Engenharia S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 3.6x | 1.0x | -9.3% | 17.8% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 10 | SAO:POMO4Marcopolo S.A. | SAO | Industrials | 3.7x | 1.2x | 20.9% | 13.5% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 11 | SAO:SBFG3Grupo SBF S.A. | SAO | Consumer Cyclical | 3.8x | 0.4x | 30.8% | 4.2% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 12 | SAO:LAVV3Lavvi Empreendimentos Imobiliários S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 3.9x | 1.1x | -9.7% | 23.5% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 13 | SAO:EZTC3EZTEC Empreendimentos e Participações S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 3.9x | 0.4x | 22.9% | 35.7% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 14 | SAO:CYRE4Cyrela Brazil Realty S.A. Empreendimentos e Participações | SAO | Real Estate | 4.0x | 0.8x | -5.2% | 21.2% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 15 | SAO:TRIS3Trisul S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 4.1x | 0.6x | 1.8% | 14.8% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 16 | SAO:ECOR3EcoRodovias Infraestrutura e Logística S.A. | SAO | Industrials | 4.1x | 0.9x | -115.3% | 7.7% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 17 | SAO:TEND3Construtora Tenda S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 4.1x | 1.7x | 8.2% | 11.7% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 18 | SAO:CEAB3C&A Modas S.A. | SAO | Consumer Cyclical | 4.2x | 0.7x | 23.2% | 7.3% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 19 | SAO:CYRE3Cyrela Brazil Realty S.A. Empreendimentos e Participações | SAO | Real Estate | 4.2x | 0.8x | -4.9% | 21.2% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 20 | SAO:COGN3Cogna Educação S.A. | SAO | Consumer Defensive | 4.3x | 0.2x | 42.0% | 8.9% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 21 | SAO:VLID3Valid Soluções S.A. | SAO | Industrials | 4.4x | 0.7x | 27.8% | 12.7% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 22 | SAO:SAPR4Companhia de Saneamento do Paraná - SANEPAR | SAO | Utilities | 4.6x | 0.8x | 41.2% | 28.9% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 23 | SAO:GMAT3Grupo Mateus S.A. | SAO | Consumer Defensive | 4.6x | 0.8x | 9.9% | 4.8% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 24 | SAO:RECV3Petroreconcavo S.A. | SAO | Energy | 4.8x | 0.7x | -4.5% | 20.2% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 25 | SAO:LIGT3Light S.A. | SAO | Utilities | 4.8x | 0.2x | 52.8% | 1.4% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 26 | SAO:WIZC3Wiz Co Participações e Corretagem de Seguros S.A. | SAO | Financial Services | 4.8x | 1.4x | 53.2% | n/a | n/a | Source n/a |
| 27 | SAO:SAPR3Companhia de Saneamento do Paraná - SANEPAR | SAO | Utilities | 4.8x | 0.8x | 38.9% | 28.9% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 28 | SAO:LOGG3LOG Commercial Properties e Participações S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 5.1x | 0.5x | -16.8% | 77.0% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 29 | SAO:BRAV3Brava Energia S.A. | SAO | Energy | 5.1x | 0.6x | 4.0% | 12.1% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 30 | SAO:SHUL4Schulz S.A. | SAO | Industrials | 5.3x | 1.0x | 11.8% | 14.9% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 31 | SAO:GRND3Grendene S.A. | SAO | Consumer Cyclical | 5.5x | 1.1x | 12.7% | 24.9% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 32 | SAO:BMGB4Banco BMG S.A. | SAO | Financial Services | 5.5x | 0.7x | 24.8% | 5.7% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 33 | SAO:EUCA4Eucatex S.A. Indústria e Comércio | SAO | Basic Materials | 5.5x | 0.6x | 9.5% | 10.3% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 34 | SAO:ABCB4Banco ABC Brasil S.A. | SAO | Financial Services | 5.5x | 0.8x | 53.7% | 12.1% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 35 | SAO:DIRR3Direcional Engenharia S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 5.8x | 2.4x | 5.0% | 18.2% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 36 | SAO:CSED3Cruzeiro do Sul Educacional S.A. | SAO | Consumer Defensive | 5.8x | 1.1x | 43.0% | 10.5% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 37 | SAO:PGMN3Empreendimentos Pague Menos S.A. | SAO | Healthcare | 6.0x | 0.5x | -3.9% | 1.8% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 38 | SAO:BRBI11BRBI BR Partners S.A. | SAO | Financial Services | 6.0x | 1.3x | -40.5% | 33.0% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 39 | SAO:MTRE3Mitre Realty Empreendimentos e Participações S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 6.1x | 0.3x | 3.5% | 5.1% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 40 | SAO:TTEN3Três Tentos Agroindustrial S/A | SAO | Basic Materials | 6.3x | 1.1x | -26.1% | 5.0% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 41 | SAO:SEER3Ser Educacional S.A. | SAO | Consumer Defensive | 6.8x | 1.1x | 20.0% | 9.7% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 42 | SAO:VIVA3Vivara Participações S.A. | SAO | Consumer Cyclical | 6.8x | 1.4x | 9.5% | 20.5% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 43 | SAO:SYNE3Syn Prop & Tech S.A. | SAO | Real Estate | 6.9x | 0.7x | 142.5% | 19.7% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 44 | SAO:LREN3Lojas Renner S.A. | SAO | Consumer Cyclical | 6.9x | 1.0x | 24.3% | 9.2% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 45 | SAO:ISAE4ISA Energía Brasil S.A. | SAO | Utilities | 7.0x | 0.8x | -10.2% | 26.0% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 46 | SAO:MOVI3Movida Participações S.A. | SAO | Industrials | 7.0x | 0.8x | -56.5% | 2.2% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 47 | SAO:LEVE3MAHLE Metal Leve S.A. | SAO | Consumer Cyclical | 7.0x | 5.0x | 13.5% | 11.3% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 48 | SAO:BBAS3Banco do Brasil S.A. | SAO | Financial Services | 7.1x | 0.5x | 155.3% | 3.8% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 49 | SAO:ANIM3Anima Holding S.A. | SAO | Consumer Defensive | 7.3x | 0.4x | 58.8% | 3.1% | n/a | Source n/a |
| 50 | SAO:KEPL3Kepler Weber S.A. | SAO | Industrials | 7.5x | 1.5x | 6.6% | 10.5% | n/a | Source n/a |
This is the top of the list. The rest is a page away and no plan is needed for it.
Filed figures cite the filing they come from; figures marked Market data are quotes as of the date shown. Not a recommendation and not advice.
Past figures are not a forecast. Anything we modelled is labelled as ours. You can lose money on any security.